Skip to main content

Switch from Service Autopilot to Crewstead

  • No contract
  • No setup fee
  • Run both until your old plan ends

Your Service Autopilot export, read by the real import.

Import clients

service-autopilot-clients.csvSample
  • 34new clients
  • 2possible duplicates
  • 1row to fix

Needs a decision · 3

  • Pat Smith1247 Oakridge Dr, AuroraSame email as Smith Residence
  • Sam Okafor7812 Pinecrest Rd, PlainfieldSame address as Anderson Home
  • Row 38(630) 555-0198Row has no name, email or address

34 clients ready to come in

Try the import

From Service Autopilot

  1. Export from Service Autopilot, then save it as a CSV.
  2. Drop each file in. Columns match themselves.
  3. Look over the preview. Fix the few rows that need you.
  4. Send each client a link to add their card.Rolling out

Our Service Autopilot columns are a best guess. The preview shows what matched.

Free import, done for you

The first 25 companies send the export. We bring it in.

Start free trial

Comes over

  • Clients
  • Properties
  • Services and prices
  • Programs
  • Open invoices
  • Past visits and notes

Stays behind

  • Saved cards. Clients add theirs again from a link you send.Rolling out
  • Old texts and emails. Keep a copy from your old tool.

What your crew pays each month.

On Crewstead, $307 a month less than Jobber, $250 less than Housecall Pro and $170 less than LawnPro.

Monthly software bill

Billed monthly

8

8 people: Jobber $386, Housecall Pro $329, LawnPro $249, Crewstead $79 a month.

Monthly software bill for 8 people on Jobber, Housecall Pro, LawnPro, Crewstead
PlanPer month
Jobber$386
Grow plan, 5 users$299
3 more users · 3 × $29$87
Housecall ProMAX plan, 8 users$329
LawnProPlus plan, up to 15 employees$249
CrewsteadCrew plan, 8 seats$79

ServiceTitan does not publish prices. Third-party estimates put it at $245 to $500 per tech each month, plus an implementation fee and a 12-month minimum.

Subscriptions only. Prices from each vendor's pricing page, read Oct 4, 2026. Where a vendor sells user packs, the bill takes the cheapest pack.

Where Crewstead leads
Rounds timed by the soilCrewsteadA pre-emergent round waits for its soil temperature inside its window.The othersNo competitor we checked times rounds by soil temperature.
State chemical records from the phoneCrewsteadThe tech logs product, EPA number, rate and area on the visit. The season exports as one CSV.The othersJobber takes chemical entries on the web only.
Every feature on every planCrewsteadPlans differ by seats, nothing else.The othersJobber keeps two-way texting and job costing for Grow. Housecall Pro keeps recurring plans for MAX.
No contractCrewsteadMonth to month after a 30-day trial. Cancel in the app.The othersServiceTitan reportedly asks for 12 months. Service Autopilot raises its price 7% a year.
Drop seats in the off-seasonCrewsteadRemove seats in winter and add them back in spring, on monthly and yearly plans.The othersSelf-serve seat changes are a top request in Jobber, Housecall Pro and ServiceTitan reviews.